Closed tender

HR OD support services phase 3

Details

Value
GBP 55,000
Topic
Business organisation services
Published
27 October 2017
Submission
24 November 2017

Tender description

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) are setting up a framework of multiple Service Providers for 'Culture, Values and Behavioural Change Delivery Services'. Upon request the Service Providers will be required to work alongside HMRC Staff based in London, Nottingham and Manchester, in the development and implementation of an organisational plan, which will change the organisational design of HMRC and its culture and values. HMRC are therefore seeking Service Providers with Culture, Values and Behavioural change expertise relating to; coaching and support in transferring skills to HMRC colleagues; communication and stakeholder engagement; and customer journey road mapping, to help create a customer centered culture. During the development and implementation of assignments, the Service Provider will be expected to support the delivery of the outcomes captured in the 'OD Road Maps' developed previously. This requirement was previously Lot 2 in the previously advertised tender reference 1703-PSCR-SR65976229-HR OD Support Services, but was subsequently withdrawn due to it being identified that the specification required further development. The requirements for this framework (Phase 3) are of a size that will adequately allow SMEs to bid as part of a single lot format. In addition the overall value of the framework is £100k and it is likely that individual 'Call Offs' from the framework will be of a value of less than £10k and therefore the framework will be most suited to SME and Micro businesses. The intention is to run the Framework for 12 months with an option to extend for a further 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 October 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 November 2017

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79996000 · Business organisation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to HR OD support services phase 3, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.