Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Value
GBP 787,500
Topic
Education and training services
Published
27 October 2017

Tender description

Adult Learning Services Non- Accred for Wards across the Liverpool Region. The recruitment of 600 learners together with the submission of enrolment forms, registers and all required qualitative information. The Programme should target adults aged 19+ (on the day learning commences) with learning and training activities designed to improve skills and knowledge in helping to prepare them for further learning, volunteering or employment. Each learner should receive a minimum of 30 guided learning hours and progression information is required for each learner upon completion of their programme of learning. The recruitment of 600 learners together with the submission of enrolment forms, registers and all required qualitative information. The Programme should target adults aged 19+ (on the day learning commences) with learning and training activities designed to improve skills and knowledge in helping to prepare them for further learning, volunteering or employment. Each learner should receive a minimum of 30 guided learning hours and progression information is required for each learner upon completion of their programme of learning. The recruitment of 650 learners together with the submission of enrolment forms, registers and all required qualitative information. The Programme should target adults aged 19+ (on the day learning commences) with learning and training activities designed to improve skills and knowledge in helping to prepare them for further learning, volunteering or employment. Each learner should receive a minimum of 30 guided learning hours and progression information is required for each learner upon completion of their programme of learning. The recruitment of 350 learners together with the submission of enrolment forms, registers and all required qualitative information. The Programme should target adults aged 19+ (on the day learning commences) with learning and training activities designed to improve skills and knowledge in helping to prepare them for further learning, volunteering or employment. Each learner should receive a minimum of 30 guided learning hours and progression information is required for each learner upon completion of their programme of learning. The recruitment of 250 learners together with the submission of enrolment forms, registers and all required qualitative information. The Programme should target adults aged 19+ (on the day learning commences) with learning and training activities designed to improve skills and knowledge in helping to prepare them for further learning, volunteering or employment. Each learner should receive a minimum of 30 guided learning hours and progression information is required for each learner upon completion of their programme of learning. The recruitment of 400 learners together with the submission of enrolment forms, registers and all required qualitative information. The Programme should target adults aged 19+ (on the day learning commences) with learning and training activities designed to improve skills and knowledge in helping to prepare them for further learning, volunteering or employment. Each learner should receive a minimum of 30 guided learning hours and progression information is required for each learner upon completion of their programme of learning. The recruitment of 300 learners together with the submission of enrolment forms, registers and all required qualitative information. The Programme should target adults aged 19+ (on the day learning commences) with learning and training activities designed to improve skills and knowledge in helping to prepare them for further learning, volunteering or employment. Each learner should receive a minimum of 30 guided learning hours and progression information is required for each learner upon completion of their programme of learning.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 October 2017
  2. Completed: Award published27 October 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

173 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.