Expired contract

Transparency Notice - Contract Award - Provision of PDS Support for the Oleo Replenishment Rig

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Helicopters
Published
18 October 2017

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for the Provision of Post Design Services for the Oleo Replenishment Rig to MEL Aviation Limited

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 October 2017
  2. Completed: Award published18 October 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34711500 · Helicopters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Transparency Notice - Contract Award - Provision of PDS Support for the Oleo Replenishment Rig, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.