Closed tender
Supply and Commission of CNC Turning Centre
Details
- Buyer
- FERITECH GLOBAL LTD
- Value
- GBP 60
- Topic
- CNC lathe
- Published
- 16 October 2017
- Submission
- 1 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This notice is for the acquisition of a CNC Turning centre to expand our fabrication business This is one of 3 opportunities to bid on (BIG2140-1 & BIG2140-3) Please find the tender document and a compliance check sheet attached. these are to be filled out and returned along with your tender to ensure compliance to the required specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 November 2017
About the buyer
FERITECH GLOBAL LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42621100 · CNC lathe
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@feritech-global-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@feritech-global-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@feritech-global-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@feritech-global-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@feritech-global-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@feritech-global-ltd.gov |
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
