Street Lighting Technician for Richmondshire District Council
Details
- Buyer
- Richmondshire District Council
- Supplier(s)
- Stainton Lighting Design Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Street-lighting maintenance services
- Published
- 16 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Richmondshire District Council is seeking a Street Lighting Technician provider in relation to Street Lighting Design and Maintenance management function. The contract is for a term of 3 years with an optional 3 x 12 months extensions at the Councils Discretion. This opportunity is being conducted through ProContract (www.procontract.due-north.com) and any clarification questions should be direct through the message tab within this ePortal. Interested parties are requested to 'express their interest' in the opportunity and, after a short delay of up to 24 hours, you will be progressed through to the 'Invitation to Tender' stage where full documentation is available in relation to this opportunity. Closing date Friday 15th September 2017
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 October 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 October 2020
About the buyer
Richmondshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50232100 · Street-lighting maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Street Lighting Technician for Richmondshire District Council.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Street Lighting Technician for Richmondshire District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Richmondshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
