Sports facilities operation services
Details
- Value
- GBP 220,000,000
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 19 October 2017
- Submission
- 22 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
TC755 — Leisure Management Contract. The contract consists of the following lots: Lot 1: Elite and Community Leisure Facilities Lot 2: Wythenshawe Forum Leisure and Facility Management Manchester City Council is acting for itself in letting Lot 1: Elite and Community Leisure Facilities Contract, and is acting on behalf of Wythenshawe Forum Trust Limited in letting Lot 2: Wythenshawe Forum Leisure and Facility Management contract. The contract is for the Management and Operation of Elite and Community Sport and Leisure Facilities across the City Of Manchester which will consist of 18 facilities, (11 Community and 7 Elite Facilities). Full details of the requirement can be found in the Services Specification contained within the invitation to tender documents which can be downloaded from the City Council's electronic tendering portal known as ‘The Chest’ at www.the-chest.org.uk Manchester City Council is acting for itself in letting Lot 1: Elite and Community Leisure Facilities Contract. The contract is to provide facilities management service and the management and operation of the leisure facility at the Wythenshawe Forum Complex. Full details of the requirement can be found in the Services Specification contained within the invitation to tender documents which can be downloaded from the City Council's electronic tendering portal known as ‘The Chest’ at www.the-chest.org.uk Manchester City Council is acting on behalf of Wythenshawe Forum Trust Limited in letting Lot 2: Wythenshawe Forum Leisure and Facility Management contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 December 2017
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 92610000 · Sports facilities operation services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
- 98100000 · Membership organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
71 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sports facilities operation services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
