Social work and related services
Details
- Buyer
- Knowsley Council
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 20 October 2017
- Submission
- 20 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Knowsley, Liverpool and Sefton Councils wish to establish a Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System (PDPS) for the provision of Domiciliary Care Services in accordance with Section 7 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. The period for the PDPS will be up to 10 years. The service provision relates to domiciliary care services for adults, including older people across Knowsley, Liverpool and Sefton. Further information regarding the PDPS and ‘call off’ arrangements for all 3 Councils are stated in the tender documentation. Domiciliary care in Meols, Norwood, Kew and Birkdale (Sefton) in accordance with the service specification. Domiciliary care in Cambridge, Dukes and Ainsdale (Sefton) in accordance with the service specification. Domiciliary care in Harington, Ravenmeols, Manor and Blundellsands (Sefton) in accordance with the service specification. Domiciliary care in Netherton and Orrell, Molyneux, Sudell and Park (Sefton) and Westvale (Knowsley) in accordance with the service specification. Domiciliary care in Northwood (Knowsley) in accordance with the service specification. Domiciliary care in Southdene and Knowsley Village (Knowsley) in accordance with the service specification. Domiciliary care in Prescot and Whiston (Knowsley) in accordance with the service specification. Domiciliary care in North Huyton (Knowsley) in accordance with the service specification. Domiciliary care in Central Huyton (Knowsley) in accordance with the service specification. Domiciliary care in South Huyton (Knowsley) in accordance with the service specification. Domiciliary care in Halewood and Cronton (Knowsley) in accordance with the service specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 November 2017
About the buyer
Knowsley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social work and related services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Social work and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Knowsley Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
