Re-levelling and Resurfacing at Walpole Park Car Park, Gosport
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Published
- 20 October 2017
- Submission
- 1 December 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Gosport Borough Council wishes to relevel road gullies and resurface the North section of Walpole Park Car Park, South Street, Gosport. The Council therefore wishes to invite Tenders from contractors with the appropriate skills, knowledge and experience to design and construct the proposed project as detailed. For details of how to submit a tender see the Invitation to tender document, attached. Keywords: car park, Resurfacing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 December 2017
About the buyer
Gosport Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gosport Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
