Provision of Close Protection Service for the British Embassy in Guatemala
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 290,200
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 17 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of Close Protection Services for the Embassy in Guatemala. All tender documentation will be published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO's e-Procurement Portal, Bravo Solution. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to project_1321/itt_1827.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 October 2017
- Completed: Award published17 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2020
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Close Protection Service for the British Embassy in Guatemala.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Close Protection Service for the British Embassy in Guatemala, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
