Project management consultancy services
Details
- Value
- GBP 333,333
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 17 October 2017
- Submission
- 21 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Place-Based Social Action (PBSA) is a joint 4 500 000 GBP programme between the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS) and The Fund. PBSA aims to create positive change through enabling citizens, communities, local non-statutory organisations and the statutory sector to work collaboratively to create a shared and sustainable vision for the future of their place, and address common causes through social action. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) seeks to award a contract for Phase 1 and Phase 2 for a support contractor. Place-Based Social Action (PBSA) is a joint 4 500 000 GBP programme between the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS) and The Fund. PBSA aims to create positive change through enabling citizens, communities, local non-statutory organisations and the statutory sector to work collaboratively to create a shared and sustainable vision for the future of their place, and address common causes through social action. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) seeks to award a contract for Phase 1 and Phase 2 for a support contractor.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 November 2017
About the buyer
The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project management consultancy services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
