PQ0172 - Support Services to the Birmingham Children's Trust
Details
- Topic
- Development consultancy services
- Published
- 20 October 2017
- Submission
- 6 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council (the Council) wishes to invite potential suppliers to submit quotations for the provision of support services to the Birmingham Children's Trust. The contract will be for a period of 13 months commencing November 2017 until 31 December 2018. The Trust is looking for an organisation that can support the Board to continue in its development as a high performing team, relentlessly focussed on improving the lives of Birmingham's most vulnerable children and young people. The Supplier will develop a bespoke programme for the Birmingham Children's Trust Board, agreed by the Chair and Chief Executive, focussed on developing with Board members: 1) a shared vision, set of values and behaviours for the Board; 2) a 'high support, high challenge' operating culture for the Board and the Trust; 3) a collective understanding of what it means to operate as a high performing Board / team The Council will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be sent details on how to log on which will enable you to download all relevant Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site please either email us at: cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call CPS Helpdesk on 0121 464 8000. Your completed quotation submission should be returned by noon on 6 November 2017 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2017
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 75130000 · Supporting services for the government
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
109 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PQ0172 - Support Services to the Birmingham Children's Trust.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to PQ0172 - Support Services to the Birmingham Children's Trust, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,114£12.3bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
- 364£1.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
