Livingstone Academy - Soft Strip
Details
- Value
- GBP 475,000
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 20 October 2017
- Submission
- 20 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender relates to the Phase 1 Works for Education and Skills Funding Agency (ESFA) at Livingstone Academy. The site is located at 41-47 Commercial Road, London, E1 1LA. On site there is an eight level building including an adjacent Metworks building providing approximately 15,272m2 of existing space. The buildings are currently vacant and will need to be stripped out as detailed within the tender documents. This contract comprises the strip out of the existing building to enable construction works by others to follow. The scope of the works is described in these tender documents, briefly the works include asbestos removal and soft strip works including MEP. The tender is therefore seeking a supplier to carry out these works. Tenderers shall confirm via email to jordan.woolf@eu.jll.com, within five working days of notice issue, whether or not they intend to submit a bona fide tender. If you have not confirmed within this period your tender will not be considered.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 November 2017
About the buyer
JONES LANG LASALLE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jones-lang-lasalle-international-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jones-lang-lasalle-international-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jones-lang-lasalle-international-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jones-lang-lasalle-international-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jones-lang-lasalle-international-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jones-lang-lasalle-international-holdings-limited.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Livingstone Academy - Soft Strip.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Civils Support DPS - South East Region
Related topics
Topics related to Livingstone Academy - Soft Strip, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
