Awarded contract

Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft
Published
19 October 2017

Tender description

Civil Oversight of Military Registered Air Systems — FATS5 Contract. Civil Oversight of Military Registered Air Systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 October 2017
  2. Completed: Award published19 October 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34710000 · Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn
  2. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.