Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,750,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 October 2017
- Submission
- 20 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of care home placements for individuals who are medically fit for hospital discharge but who still require care and support that can only be provided in a care home. The tender is split into 3 lots for to provide nursing and residential care home placements for individuals who are referred via the discharge to assess clinical pathways. Provision of Nursing Home Beds that will provide rehabilitation/reablement in addition to the normal care home services. Individuals placed in the beds are considered suitable for reablement to enable them to return to their own home. Full details in tender documentation. Provision of Nursing Home Beds that will provide rehabilitation/reablement in addition to the normal care home services. Individuals placed in the beds will require additional assessments in a care home setting to establish future reablement potential and the type of reablement/rehabilitation services that are most appropriate and which may enable them to return to their own home. Full details in tender documentation. Provision of Residential Care Home Beds that will provide rehabilitation/reablement in addition to the normal care home services. Individuals placed in the beds will require additional assessments in a care home setting to establish future reablement potential and the type of reablement/rehabilitation services that are most appropriate and which may enable them to return to their own home. Full details in tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 November 2017
About the buyer
South Gloucestershire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Gloucestershire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
