Health and social work services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Bolton Clinical Commissioning Group
- Value
- GBP 13,905,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 October 2017
- Submission
- 23 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS SBS are acting on behalf of the NHS Bolton Clinical Commissioning Group (‘the CCG’) to obtain a Provider to deliver a Thrive Model of Children and Young People's Mental Health and Emotional Wellbeing Service (CAMHS) for Bolton. The Service will be based primarily on a model of liaison and consultation and will be used to organise the provision of services and to help children and young people with mental health problems, their families, carers and professionals access the most effective interventions. The aims of the Service are to provide: — A consultation and liaison service, mapped onto multiagency hubs / neighbourhoods, enabling and developing early intervention for emotional wellbeing and mental health. — An effective triage with a Single Point of Entry (SPOE) with use of specialist services, targeting resources at the most appropriate level based on individual need at the most appropriate time, — A flexible, systemic approach, enabling professionals to step up and down where appropriate, working in close partnership with key stakeholders and where appropriate work with other partners from outside of the borough, — Brief interventions based on a recovery model. This will include group work, guided self-help and psycho-education, — Access and signposting to third sector agencies, promotion of self-help and online resources, — Access to specialist pathways for identified groups e.g. ASD/C,ADHD, LD, LAC, chronic physical health problems and those young people connected to the youth criminal justice system. Further and full information on the Service can be located on EU-Supply. The Affordability Threshold (including any potential extensions) is 13 905 000 GBP including CQUIN and the Contract will be for a duration of 3 years with the option to extend for up to a further 2 years. This advert has also been advertised on Contract Finder. Bidders wishing to express an interest in participating in this Invitation to Tender (ITT) should register their interest on the EU-Supply Website to access the documentation using reference 28464. To register on EU Supply please log on to the following website: https://nhssbs.eu-supply.com The ITT documentation should be completed and submitted by 17:00 on 23.11.2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 November 2017
About the buyer
NHS Bolton Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bolton-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bolton-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bolton-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bolton-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bolton-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bolton-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Bolton Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
