Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,790,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 October 2017
- Submission
- 24 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
ESCC are seeking providers for the following 4 Services which comprise the 4 Lots within this Tender. Bidders can apply for 1, 2, 3, or 4 Lots. Services are: — Community connectors; — Hard to Engage Vulnerable People; — IPS Employment Provision; — Service User Engagement and Involvement Services in East Sussex. As per tender documents. As per tender documents. As per tender documents. As per tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 November 2017
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
