Fire alarm and emergency lightin
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MasterFire Life Safety Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Emergency lighting equipment
- Published
- 17 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioners for Lancashire (the Authority) is inviting quotations on the terms set out in the Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for the provision of maintenance, testing, inspection of fire alarms and emergency lighting
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 October 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2020
About the buyer
Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire alarm and emergency lightin.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Fire alarm and emergency lightin, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Constabulary.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
