Education and training services
Details
- Buyer
- Arts Council
- Supplier(s)
- Creativity, Culture and Education (CCE)
- Value
- EUR 375,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Development consultancy services
- Published
- 16 October 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Arts Council is partnering with the Department of Education and Skills and the Department of Arts, Heritage, Regional, Rural and Gaeltacht Affairs to develop Scoileanna Ildánacha/Creative Schools. We are seeking the services of a suitably qualified service provider (Company/ Individual) to provide the services of Project Lead — Creative Schools. Please refer to the attached Request for Tender (RFT) document for further information. The Arts Council is partnering with the Department of Education and Skills and the Department of Arts, Heritage, Regional, Rural and Gaeltacht Affairs to develop Scoileanna Ildánacha/Creative Schools. We are seeking the services of a suitably qualified service provider (Company/ Individual) to provide the services of Project Lead — Creative Schools. Please refer to the attached Request for Tender (RFT) document for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 October 2017
- Completed: Award published16 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 September 2019
About the buyer
Arts Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80410000 · Various school services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council.gov |
163 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Education and training services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arts Council.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
