Awarded contract

E-Services relating to a Pan-London Sexual Health Transformation Programme

Details

Supplier(s)
Preventx Limited
Value
GBP 204,000,000
Duration
9 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
18 October 2017

Tender description

The City of London (the 'Lead Authority') is procuring the contract on behalf of itself and the following London Boroughs: Barnet, Brent, Bexley, Bromley Camden, Ealing, Enfield, Hackney, Hammersmith and Fulham, Haringey, Harrow, Havering, Islington, Kensington and Chelsea, Kingston, Lambeth, Lewisham, Merton, Newham, Redbridge, Richmond, Southwark, Tower Hamlets, Waltham Forest, Wandsworth and Westminster (the 'Related Authorities'). The Lead Authority has entered into a memorandum of understanding with the Related Authorities which will govern the conduct of the procurement. However, it is envisaged that any 1 of the following additional contracting authorities may also receive the services under the contract during the term of the contract: the following 4 London Boroughs: Barking and Dagenham, Croydon, Hounslow, and Sutton (the 'Named Authorities'). The Lead Authority is procuring one contract for the provision of the services. Any contracting authority wishing to receive the benefit of the Services. The Lead Authority may introduce optional services during the term of the contract. These optional services include: - Pan London Partner Notification; - Pan London Single patient identifier; and - Pan London Online Booking System. The Contract is transaction based so the value of the contract cannot be determined accurately. The price inserted in section II.1.7) is the estimated value over the term of the contract. The estimate is between 107 000 000 GBP and 177 000 000 GBP for the Lead Authority and Related Authorities and an additional 5 000 000 GBP to 7 000 000 GBP (based on averages) for every other contracting authority who may receive services under the contract. The Contract could therefore reach a value of approximately 204 000 000 GBP, depending on the number of contracting authorities who wish to receive services under the contract. These estimated contract values are inclusive of both the core services and optional services estimated costs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 October 2017
  2. Completed: Award published18 October 2017
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to E-Services relating to a Pan-London Sexual Health Transformation Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.