Asbestos - Uttlesford District Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- McHale Contracts & Plant Environmental LLP
- Value
- GBP 254,166
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 18 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Uttleford District Council based in Saffron Walden, Essex, UK have appointed Supplier as their Asbestos Management Services for a period of 36 months, with an option to extend for a further 12 months. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortiums Asbestos Management Services framework. (Contract Award Notice 2016 074-128426).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 July 2017
- Completed: Award published18 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2020
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asbestos - Uttlesford District Council.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Asbestos - Uttlesford District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,345£15.0m
- 6,836£86.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
