Expired contract
ASBESTOS ANALYTICAL RELATED SERVICES
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lucion Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Asbestos removal services
- Published
- 17 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioners for Lancashire (the Authority) is inviting quotations on the terms set out in the Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for the supply of Asbestos Related Analytical Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 October 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2021
About the buyer
Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ASBESTOS ANALYTICAL RELATED SERVICES.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to ASBESTOS ANALYTICAL RELATED SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
