Welfare services for children and young people
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,400,000
- Topic
- Welfare services for children and young people
- Published
- 10 October 2017
- Submission
- 22 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provide supported and unsupported accommodation together with outreach support for Care Leavers, including provision for specific requirements such as teenage parent's disability, mental health or other needs. As detailed in the tender documents that can be accessed via https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk Provide supported and unsupported accommodation together with outreach support for Care Leavers, including provision for specific requirements such as teenage parent's disability, mental health or other needs. Provide supported and unsupported accommodation together with outreach support for Care Leavers, including provision for specific requirements such as teenage parent's disability, mental health or other needs. Provide supported and unsupported accommodation together with outreach support for Care Leavers, including provision for specific requirements such as teenage parent's disability, mental health or other needs. Provide supported and unsupported accommodation together with outreach support for Care Leavers, including provision for specific requirements such as teenage parent's disability, mental health or other needs.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 November 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Welfare services for children and young people.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
