THH5073 Better Neighbourhoods Consultancy Services Framework Agreement
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,500,000
- Topic
- Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
- Published
- 13 October 2017
- Submission
- 13 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A Framework Agreement for Consultancy Services in relation to delivering works and services to properties owned by the London Borough of Tower Hamlets (Council) is to be procured. Tower Hamlets Homes (THH) are the managing agent for the Council, and will administer this Framework Agreement and related call-off and mini-competition contracts. This includes undertaking or commissioning all management activities relating to the housing portfolio. Multi-disciplinary consultancy services including but not limited to: • Lead designer • Employers agent • Building surveying • Mechanical & electrical design & surveying • Quantity surveying • Project & programme management • Structural surveying • Clerk of works • Resident liaison • Health and Safety including CDM • Contracts administration • Architectural design • Energy efficiency specialist works • Party wall management • Property valuations • Others as required To support the delivery of works undertaken to blocks, converted houses, houses, garages and other associated area areas. Works will include external decoration and works; internal communal areas; fire safety works; internal refurbishment; associated mechanical and electrical works; limited new build properties, extensions, conversions, block additions, and the like. Organisations wishing to express their interest are requested to register on the London Tenders Portal (www.londontenders.org) where the tender documentation will be available for download. You may be required to complete a Selection Questionnaire (SQ).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 November 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
102 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to THH5073 Better Neighbourhoods Consultancy Services Framework Agreement.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
Related topics
Topics related to THH5073 Better Neighbourhoods Consultancy Services Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 624£3.7bn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
