Expired contract
The Supply of Parade Wear
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turner Virr & Co Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,191,259
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 13 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for The Supply of Parade Wear Army No1 and Army No2 Dress.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 October 2017
- Completed: Award published13 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 October 2021
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Parade Wear.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of Parade Wear, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
