The design and construction of three outdoor gyms
Details
- Value
- GBP 127,000
- Topic
- Park and playground equipment
- Published
- 9 October 2017
- Submission
- 1 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The design and construction of three outdoor gyms within the London Borough of Hillingdon including the supply of equipment. The works required are detailed in the tender documentation that is available from the Council's e-tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 November 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The design and construction of three outdoor gyms.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
