Closed tender

Social work services with accommodation

Details

Value
GBP 934,000
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
9 October 2017
Submission
17 November 2017

Tender description

Northumberland County Council is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide a Domestic Abuse Support Service through an open procurement process under the Light Touch Regime of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. The award will be based on 70 % quality criterion and 30 % price criterion as specified within the tender documentation. There are five key elements to the service: — Telephone and Triage; — Crisis Refuge Accommodation with Specialist Support; — Specialist Outreach Support; — Independent Domestic Violence Advisors; — Specialist Support for Male Victims of Domestic Violence or Abuse.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 October 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 November 2017

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

92 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Social work services with accommodation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Social work services with accommodation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.