Security services
Details
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 11 October 2017
- Submission
- 21 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of Security Reception and Postal Services. The UK Atomic Energy Authority is a Non-Departmental Public Body carrying out research into the potential of nuclear fusion as a future source of energy and manages the UK and European Fusion Programme through its research arm Culham Centre for Fusion Energy (CCFE) in Oxfordshire. The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for Security Reception and Postal Services services. Tenderers should be aware that the UK Atomic Energy Authority will not proceed with awarding contract unless the tenderer meets the full scope of the requirements. Potential Tenders should download the Tender documents from the link contained in Section I.3) and provide all the information requested.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 November 2017
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
- 79713000 · Guard services
- 79992000 · Reception services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Security services, ranked by notice volume.
- 910£22.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
