Repairs to The City Wall, Canterbury
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Historical monument or memorial construction work
- Published
- 13 October 2017
- Submission
- 3 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Canterbury City Council Council ("the Council") wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the undertaking of Historic Fabric repairs to the City Wall, Canterbury and all associated works and invites prospective suppliers to submit a quotation to meet the Council's requirements. Full details and requirements are included within the Invitation to Quote documentation. Important Notice: Suppliers should in the first instance register themselves on the Kent Business Portal by following registration instructions. After registering suppliers are asked to express their interest in this opportunity, after which suppliers will be able to access and download all the required documents attached to this notice. Please ensure you download all documents and complete according to instructions contained.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 November 2017
About the buyer
Canterbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212314 · Historical monument or memorial construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repairs to The City Wall, Canterbury.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Canterbury City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
