Repair and Maintenance of vehicle transmissions
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,276,765
- Topic
- Sanitary works
- Published
- 10 October 2017
- Submission
- 8 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is notice of issue of the Invitation to Tender for a five year single source framework agreement with Mitchell Power Systems to facilitate the repair of various transmission fitted to Vehicle Support Team (VST) Armoured Tracked Portfolio Platform Viking and Protected Mobility Vehicle Platforms (PMVP) Cougar, Jackal, Husky and Wolfhound thus enabling the Army to undertake planned activity agreed in the Command Acquisition support plan (CASP)2017 and to provide the increase repair quantities to enable support of the Lead Armoured Battle Group (LABG) and PEP for Vanguard High Readiness activities. This requirement includes 2 x unfunded option years for Viking and PMVP.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 November 2017
About the buyer
BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232460 · Sanitary works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and Maintenance of vehicle transmissions, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC.
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
