Miscellaneous health services
Details
- Value
- GBP 945,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous health services
- Published
- 9 October 2017
- Submission
- 31 October 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Pan Lancashire CCGs are seeking interested providers for the provision of a Challenging Behaviour Support Service for Children and Young People in the Lancashire footprint. The CCGs involved are: — NHS Blackburn with Darwen CCG; — NHS Blackpool CCG; — NHS Chorley South Ribble CCG; — NHS East Lancashire CCG; — NHS Fylde and Wyre; — NHS Greater Preston CCG; — NHS West Lancashire CCG. The Commissioners wishes to receive responses to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) from suitably qualified and experienced service providers with the necessary capacity and capability (or a demonstrable ability to provide the necessary capacity and capability) to provide the range of services required. The service is approximately valued between 600 000 GBP and 945 000 GBP across the life of a 5 year contract. Please note that the contract is for 3 years initially, with an option to extend for a further 2 years. The aim of the service is to provide a local accessible, responsive, support service for children and you. Procurement to select a provider for the delivery of support services for the parents/carers of Children/Young People with Challenging/Complex Behaviours within the Lancashire area. This Open procurement exercise is intended to establish 1 provider.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 October 2017
About the buyer
NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-midlands-and-lancashire-csu.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-midlands-and-lancashire-csu.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-midlands-and-lancashire-csu.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-midlands-and-lancashire-csu.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-midlands-and-lancashire-csu.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-midlands-and-lancashire-csu.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Miscellaneous health services.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
- Open tender
Health Checks DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Miscellaneous health services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU.
- 710£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 88£153.2m
- 78£504.4m
- 64£188.5m
- 52£4.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
