Lighting Design, Provision & Installation of Car Park LED Floodlighting 2017/18
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Lighting systems
- Published
- 11 October 2017
- Submission
- 31 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Quotations are invited for the design, supply and installation of LED lighting schemes to 16 car parks across Erewash. Full details can be found within the invitation to quote documents. The deadline for returning completed quotations is 12pm on 31st October 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 October 2017
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lighting Design, Provision & Installation of Car Park LED Floodlighting 2017/18.
Related topics
Topics related to Lighting Design, Provision & Installation of Car Park LED Floodlighting 2017/18, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
