Awarded contract
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IDEXX Technologies Limited
- Value
- GBP 713,664
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 10 October 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
For the provision of Colilert-18 test kits to include snap packs of Colilert-18, 120 ml vessels and 51 Well Quanti-trays. Colilert-18 test kits and assciciated consummables for an estimated usage of 48,000 Colilert-18 tests per year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 October 2017
- Completed: Award published10 October 2017Current notice
About the buyer
ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglian-water-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglian-water-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglian-water-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglian-water-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglian-water-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglian-water-services-limited.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 127£849.0m
- 78£104.3m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 63£3.3bn
- 42£31.2m
- 41£11.2bn
- 35£137.6m
- 25£1.2bn
- 24£34.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
