Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Entrance Roundabout and Signalised Junction under a Section 278 Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NMCN PLC
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work for highways, roads
- Published
- 11 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Peak Resort development site is a major project and will provide a new 'Gateway' to the Peak District and encompass leisure, tourism, educational and health facilities. The existing site is crossed by several Public Rights of Way (PROW) which are currently being diverted to the perimeter of the site, forming an extensive circular route and connections to the wider PROW network. Once these works are complete, the highway alterations can commence.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 April 2017
- Completed: Award published11 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 May 2018
About the buyer
Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Entrance Roundabout and Signalised Junction under a Section 278 Agreement.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Entrance Roundabout and Signalised Junction under a Section 278 Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
