Expired contract

ESN Procurement for Legal Support to Air to Ground

Details

Value
GBP 315,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Legal advisory and representation services
Published
10 October 2017

Tender description

This Contract is being awarded by the Secretary of State for the Home Department (the Authority) to the General Legal Advice Services (RM3786) Framework Supplier appointed by the Crown Commercial Service Scape Group Framework having been selected following a competition run through the OJEU Contract Notice. The terms of the Framework Agreement in place with the Framework Supplier shall be applicable in full to this Contract. The ESN Air to Ground (A2G) project will procure an Aircraft Radio System to fulfil the requirements of the stakeholder community; National Police Air Service ("NPAS") Maritime and Coastguard Agency, Ministry of Defence, Association of Air Ambulance, Police Scotland, Scottish Ambulance Service and Non Standard Sharers. The Authority is appointing Gowling WLG (UK) LLP to provide an immediate injection of specialised Legal skills to supplement the Government Legal Department ("GLD") in support of the procurement of the "Aircraft Radio System" ("ARS") devices for the Emergency Services Mobile Communications Programme ("ESMCP"). This notice is for information purposes only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 September 2017
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 December 2018

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to ESN Procurement for Legal Support to Air to Ground, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.