Closed tender

Education and training services

Details

Value
EUR 15,000,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
13 October 2017
Submission
27 October 2017

Tender description

Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Executive Development Programmes. Food and Drink Programme. Marketing Fellowship Programme. In Market Placement Programme. Origin Green Ambassador Programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 October 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 October 2017

About the buyer

Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.