Downley STW Safety Platform
Details
- Value
- GBP 26,000
- Topic
- Sewer construction work
- Published
- 12 October 2017
- Submission
- 6 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender is issued by East Dorset District Council in partnership with Christchurch Borough Council and is for the design, supply and installation of a safe working platform at Downley Sewage Treatment Works. The Authority manages all communication online via www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk. All interaction with the Authority in respect of this requirement will be conducted through this system.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2017
About the buyer
Christchurch and East Dorset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232400 · Sewer construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Downley STW Safety Platform.
Related topics
Topics related to Downley STW Safety Platform, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Christchurch and East Dorset Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
