DFID 7984 CDC Longitudinal Study: To what extent does CDC activity crowd-in private sector investment? - Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Itad Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,177,373
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 9 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This research piece will provide evidence on whether the investment activity of CDC is mobilising private sector investment. The research will analyse what changes, if any, are being seen through time across CDC investment contexts. This will address the question of whether progress on mobilisation is context-specific. Further, the research will analyse to what extent changes seen are attributable to CDC or other factors .
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 September 2017
- Completed: Award published9 October 2017Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 515£5.9bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
