DFID 7823 Service Provider for implementing Green Economic Growth Programme (GEGP) for Papua Provinces in Indonesia Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- LTS International
- Value
- GBP 10,373,700
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 9 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
DFID requires the programme to demonstrate political awareness to work in Papua, but more specifically to work in Papua at provincial level and with a variety of stakeholders. Most instrumental for the success of GEG, is to establish positive relationships and partnerships, and be able to manoeuvre in Papua. More broadly, the GEG programme should be about voicing SME development from the bottom-up, while increasing the confidence to go-into-business, and also the public confidence in local authorities to manage local economic development, including investors' confidence to invest in those rural and urban regions of Papua.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 September 2017
- Completed: Award published9 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 September 2022
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DFID 7823 Service Provider for implementing Green Economic Growth Programme (GEGP) for Papua Provinces in Indonesia Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 356£733.5m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
