Awarded contract

Contractor's all-risk insurance services

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Topic
Contractor's all-risk insurance services
Published
13 October 2017

Tender description

Property/ Material Damage, Business Interruption, Contract Works, Money, Computers, Specified All Risks and Terrorism, excluding Broker Services or submissions via Broker Insurance Tender on behalf of The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and or The Chief Constable of Hampshire Constabulary. The Contract will commence on 1.10.2017 and will be for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years. Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the tender return document together with any supporting information requested by 12:00 on Friday 28.7.2017. Insurance for Property comprising Material Damage including Housing Properties, General Properties, Seized Property, Contents in Buildings Occupied but not owned, Business Interruption, Contract Works, Money, Computers, Specified All Risks.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 September 2017
  2. Completed: Award published13 October 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and Isle of Wight is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66513200 · Contractor's all-risk insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Contractor's all-risk insurance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and Isle of Wight.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.