Careers Advisor for North East Hampshire Consortia - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hampshire Futures
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Career guidance services
- Published
- 13 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Careers Advisory Services for North East Hampshire Consortia The North East Hampshire Consortia invites experienced Career Advisors to tender for a Contract for the Provision of a Careers Advisory Services for the North East Hampshire Consortia. Consortium members detailed below wish to contract with a suitably experienced and qualified Organisation for the provision of a careers, education, information, advice and guidance (CEIAG) service for young people in the 5 secondary schools named below. The establishments involved are: Calthorpe Park School (Consortia lead) The Connaught School Fernhill School and Language College Frogmore Community College Yateley School The Contract is due to commence on 2nd October 2017. The Contract will be until 31 August 2019 with the option to extend in annual increments until 31 August 2023 (2 years +1+1+1+1). The extension periods will be based on performance and with prior agreement of the parties. How to obtain Invitation To Tender (ITT) Documents. The ITT documents can be accessed by selecting 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert and clicking the 'Express Interest' tab. Once in the tender select the 2nd tab (ITT documents), scroll down where you will find useful information under 'Tender Documents Received - Main '. Select 'View' to view/download the documents. Opting In and Out: Please note you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My tender Return' to start populating your response. The 'Opt Out' functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. You may amend your decision to 'Opt In or Out' at any time during the tender process. The deadline for submission of tender responses is 14.00 hrs on 25 August 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 October 2017
- Completed: Award published13 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 October 2019
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79634000 · Career guidance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Careers Advisor for North East Hampshire Consortia - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
