CA4282 - ITT For Condition Survey Co-ordination and Building Surveying
Details
- Buyer
- Yeovil College
- Supplier(s)
- Kendall Kingscott Ltd
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Building services
- Published
- 9 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender' provides information for consideration with respect to the Condition Survey Coordination and Building Surveying for Yeovil College. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA4282. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA4282 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 October 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 December 2017
About the buyer
Yeovil College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315000 · Building services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-college.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA4282 - ITT For Condition Survey Co-ordination and Building Surveying.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Compliance Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yeovil College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
