Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Details
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 11 October 2017
- Submission
- 10 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
European Center for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF) is issuing an Invitation to Tender (ITT) which will result in setting up of a framework contract with a number of agencies to provide the communication services for ECMWF. The initial framework will be for three years with the possibility of two extensions, each for 1 year. The indicative budget ceiling over the 3 year life of the framework is 350 000 GBP although this may be reviewed at regular intervals. This ITT aims to create a roster of agencies with skills and proven track records in the service areas below: (a) Press releases: (b) Graphic design services: (c) Copy development (visual and editorial): (d) Video production: (e) Live streaming events: (f) Animations and motion graphics: (g) Web design and development: (h) Information architecture and content: The ITT documents will be available on ECMWF's eProcurement Portal. Suppliers must register their organisation on the eProcurement Portal to be able to access the ITT documents and to be able to submit a response. The eProcurement Portal can be accessed from one of the following links: https://procontract.due-north.com or https://procurement.ecmwf.int (the latter redirects to the ProContract registration page). Tenders must be submitted using ECMWF's eProcurement Portal as described in the ITT documents. Hard copy (paper) submissions will not be accepted. The procurement will be conducted in accordance with ECMWF's procedures as set out in ECMWF's ITT documents, and no other procedures will apply.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2017
About the buyer
European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-centre-for-medium-range-weather-forecasts-ecmwf.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-centre-for-medium-range-weather-forecasts-ecmwf.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-centre-for-medium-range-weather-forecasts-ecmwf.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-centre-for-medium-range-weather-forecasts-ecmwf.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-centre-for-medium-range-weather-forecasts-ecmwf.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-centre-for-medium-range-weather-forecasts-ecmwf.gov |
106 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF).
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
