Closed tender

Bury Independent Domestic Violence Advocate (IDVA) Service

Details

Published
9 October 2017
Submission
2 November 2017

Tender description

Bury’s Community Safety Partnership (CSP) has overall responsibility for Domestic Abuse Services in the borough. The Independent Domestic Violence Advocate (IDVA) service is a key element of the Domestic Abuse provision. Through Bury Council, the CSP is seeking a provider to provide an IDVA service to support victims of domestic abuse and violence. The service will operate for 24 months with a proposed start date of 1st February 2018 to 31st January 2020, with an option to extend by up to an additional 12 months. Any extension will be dependent upon the continued availability of funding and performance of the Provider during the contract period. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the 'Login & Register Interest' button below. Once you have registered your interest you will be able to access the tender documentation. The closing time for completed quotation submissions, via The Chest, is 5pm on Thursday 2nd November 2017. Keywords: domestic, abuse, advocacy, violence

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 October 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 November 2017

About the buyer

Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Bury Independent Domestic Violence Advocate (IDVA) Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bury Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.