Closed tender

Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

Details

Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
6 October 2017
Submission
6 November 2017

Tender description

Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust requires a supplier, or suppliers, who can deliver various soft FM services. Draft specifications are included with the procurement documents, but the final specifications — expected to be broadly similar — will be issued with the tender documents. Potential bidders may apply for one, more than one or all of the following lots: Lot 1: Domestic and Recycling Waste Disposal; Lot 2: Clinical Waste Disposal; Lot 3: Domestic Cleaning; Lot 4: Security. Domestic, Mixed Recycling, General, Hazardous (Non clinical) for Oxford Health NHS Foundation Authority. The contract will encompass the segregation, Mixed Recycling, collection, treatment and final disposal of Domestic, General, Hazardous (Non clinical) waste streams. The contract will measure, monitor and control Domestic, Mixed Recycling, Hazardous (Non clinical) waste streams from collection to final disposal. A waste management service involving the collection, transportation and disposal of clinical and hazardous healthcare waste for Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust. The contract will monitor clinical and hazardous healthcare waste streams from collection to final disposal. Cleaning services at various NHS locations, as detailed in the procurement documents. Mobile patrol and security staff, lock/unlock service, key holding and out-of-hours response.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 October 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 November 2017

About the buyer

Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn
  3. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.