Sevenoaks District Council One 15t Cage Tipper
Details
- Published
- 4 October 2017
- Submission
- 20 October 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Invitation to Tender The District Council of Sevenoaks invite Tenders for the Supply and Delivery of one 15t Cage Tipper as detailed in the attached tender document. Persons, Companies or other organisations selected to submit Tenders are advised to ensure that they are fully familiar with the nature and extent of the obligations to be undertaken by them if their Tenders are accepted. The Tenderer is to provide details of the methods and time scales to be employed for the supply of the vehicle. Keywords: 15t , Vehicles, Tipper
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 October 2017
About the buyer
Sevenoaks District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Sevenoaks District Council One 15t Cage Tipper, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sevenoaks District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
