Printing & Delivering Annual Cotswold Tourism Visitors Guide
Details
- Buyer
- GO Shared Services
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 5 October 2017
- Submission
- 18 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Each year Cotswold & West Oxfordshire District council's work with other local authorities and Cotswolds Conservation Board as Cotswolds Tourism Partnership, to produce an annual visitor guide to showcase the destination of The Cotswolds. This Request for Quotation is for the printing & delivering of the 2018 guide.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 October 2017
About the buyer
GO Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- 22458000 · Bespoke printed matter
- 22900000 · Miscellaneous printed matter
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
- 79824000 · Printing and distribution services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printing & Delivering Annual Cotswold Tourism Visitors Guide.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
Related topics
Topics related to Printing & Delivering Annual Cotswold Tourism Visitors Guide, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GO Shared Services.
- 137£402.6m
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 49£6.8bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
