PAN1663 - Lighting Desk and LED Wash Lighting
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 2 October 2017
- Submission
- 16 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leicester City Council invites Tenders for the supply of the following: Lot 1 Supply of lighting desk Lot 2 LED Intelligent Wash Lighting Both these lots are required for De Montfort Hall, Leicester. This is a one-off requirement. Further information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation. Submissions must be received via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to. Completed tender documentation should be returned by 12:00 noon on 16 October 2017 at the very latest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 October 2017
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN1663 - Lighting Desk and LED Wash Lighting.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
