Awarded contract
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SET Corporation S.A.
- Value
- EUR 596,414
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 3 October 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is an award notice for PURCH1486 Provision of an automated sub-micron fine-pitch flip-chip bonding machine. This is an award notice for PURCH1486 Provision of an automated sub-micron fine-pitch flip-chip bonding machine.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 September 2017
- Completed: Award published3 October 2017Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 42671100 · Laboratory tool carriers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
