Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Development Partner
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Iceni Projects
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 3 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Mid-Suffolk District Council and Babergh District Council (the Councils) are seeking to appoint a Registered Provider of Social Housing with the Home and Communities Agency (HCA) with Investment Partner Status with the HCA (please refer to https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/homes-and-communities-agency) to work with the Councils as their Development Partner to deliver their New Build Development Programme in line with their Joint Affordable Homes Development Strategy. TENDER DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE FROM www.suffolksourcing.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2017
- Completed: Award published3 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2020
About the buyer
Mid Suffolk District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-suffolk-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-suffolk-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-suffolk-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-suffolk-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-suffolk-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-suffolk-district-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Development Partner.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Development Partner, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Suffolk District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
