Internal Refurbishments Works at Thanet Crematorium
Details
- Published
- 6 October 2017
- Submission
- 27 October 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Thanet District Council is seeking a suitable contractor to carry out an internal refurbishment to offices and Chapel of Remembrance at Thanet Crematorium, Manston Road, Margate. The Contract is anticipated to commence within November 2017, date to be agreed. Important Information: All procurement documents are attached to this notice and available for suppliers to download and complete according to instructions contained. The procurement will be undertaken on the basis of a Quotation. All quotations will be accepted subject to the bidder providing suitable responses to grounds for Mandatory and Discretionary Rejection and minimum standards are met as set out in the Invitation to Quote document. Evaluation will be in the basis of criteria as set out in the ITQ document. Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Discussions area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 16.00hrs on Friday 20th October 2017. Completed quotation documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 16.00hrs on Friday 27th October 2017. Keywords: Refurbishment, Buidling works
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 October 2017
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Internal Refurbishments Works at Thanet Crematorium, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
